Apply With Confidence

  • Safety, Fast, Reliable, Fast Track Service
  • Secure Online Payment
  • 4-5 Days Visa processing
  • 8-12 Business hours Fast Track Service
  • Rectification of errors in Application
  • Quality check on Documents
  • Callback on Request, 24 X 7 Support
  • Get assistance in Form filling


Welcome to India
All foreign nationals must have a valid travel visa before they begin their travel to India. Tourist may apply for visa anytime and arrive at selected Indian airports within 34 days after getting the approval and the stay will be valid for maximum of 30 days from the date of entry into the Indian territory. Online tourist visa is unextendable and non-transferrable. It cannot be applied for more than twice in a calendar year and it is a single entry visa. Tourists can also avail this facility within 8-12 business hours for urgent travels.Travellers may also contact the customer care through phone or email for other travel services like hotels, flights, holiday packages, yoga tours, Historical Indian tours of Monuments, and other sightseeing activities.

Urgent e-Tourist Visa
For urgent processing and expedited result tourists can choose the fast track service at additional charges in case of urgent travels. Urgent e-tourist Visa can be obtained in 8-12 business hours in case of urgent travels. To apply for the expedited service, your travel must be after 24 hours from the time your submit the appication. Please contact customer care number if you need any assistance with it.

e-Tourist Visa Facility is available for holders of passport of following countries
Albania, Andorra, Anguilla, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Aruba, Australia, Austria, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Belize, Bolivia, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Cambodia, Canada, Cape Verde, Cayman Island, Chile, China, China- SAR Hongkong, China- SAR Macau, Colombia, Comoros, Cook Islands, Costa Rica, Cote d'lvoire, Croatia, Cuba, Czech Republic, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Eritrea, Estonia, Fiji, Finland, France, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Ireland, Israel, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kenya, Kiribati, Laos, Latvia, Lesotho, Liberia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritius, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Montserrat, Mozambique, Myanmar, Namibia, Nauru, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Niue Island, Norway, Oman, Palau, Palestine, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Republic of Korea, Republic of Macedonia, Romania, Russia, Saint Christopher and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent & the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, South Africa, Spain, Sri Lanka, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Tonga, Trinidad & Tobago, Turks & Caicos Island, Tuvalu, UAE, Ukraine, United Kingdom, Uruguay, USA, Vanuatu, Vatican City-Holy See, Venezuela, Vietnam, Zambia, Zimbabwe.


  • International Travellers whose sole objective of visiting India is recreation , sight seeing , casual visit to meet friends or relatives, short duration medical treatment or casual business visit.
  • Passport should have at least six months validity from the date of arrival in India. The passport should have at least two blank pages for stamping by the Immigration Officer.
  • International Travellers should have return ticket or onward journey ticket,with sufficient money to spend during his/her stay in India.
  • International Travellers having Pakistani Passport or Pakistani origin may please apply for regular Visa at Indian Mission.
  • Not available to Diplomatic/Official Passport Holders.
  • Not available to individuals endorsed on Parent’s/Spouse’s Passport i.e. each individual should have a separate passport.
  • Not available to International Travel Document Holders.

e-Tourist VISA Application PROCESS

Step 1

Apply online

Upload Photo and Passport Page

Step 2
Pay visa fee online

Using Credit / Debit card

Step 3

Receive eTV Online

eTV Will be sent to your e-mail

Step 4

Fly To India

Print eTV and carry at the time of travel